Top 10 Records (2016 + 2017 competitions)
Charles Vincent
We reconciled the 2016 & 2017 results and have recompiled the top 10 for each of the three legs ahead of the competition. You can download the PDF of the records here (2 page PDF).
Women's Overall Top 10 Times By Leg (All Divisions)
Treadmill (15 minutes) | Distance | Year | |
---|---|---|---|
1. B. Townsend (AMPED Up) | 2.3 miles | 2017 | |
2. A. Inden (Christiana PA's) | 2.1 miles | 2016 | |
3. L. Consiglio-Ward (Clark's Sharks for Mike Clark Legacy Foundation) | 2.0 miles | 2017 | |
4(t). R. Carr (Individual) | 1.95 miles | 2017 | |
4(t). A. Magee (Given' It a Tri) | 1.95 miles | 2017 | |
6(t). L. Jones (AMPED Up) | 1.93 miles | 2017 | |
6(t). K. Deakyne (Miracles for Molly) | 1.93 miles | 2017 | |
8(t). M. Ackerson (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 1.9 miles | 2017 | |
8(t). M. Dolan (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 1.9 miles | 2017 | |
10. A. Ladney (Clark's Sharks for Mike Clark Legacy Foundation) | 1.86 miles | 2017 | |
Spin Bike (15 minutes) | Distance | Year | |
1(t). L. Consiglio-Ward (Clark's Sharks for Mike Clark Legacy Foundation) | 5.78 miles | 2017 | |
1(t). E. Jardel (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 5.78 miles | 2017 | |
3. M. Ackerson (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 5.65 miles | 2017 | |
4 (t). B. Clark (AMPED Up) | 5.53 miles | 2017 | |
4 (t). T. Greatorex (Thunderstrike) | 5.53 miles | 2017 | |
6. B. Townsend (AMPED Up) | 5.41 miles | 2017 | |
7. J. Hefferon (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 5.28 miles | 2017 | |
8. L. Jones (AMPED Up) | 5.16 miles | 2017 | |
9. J. Theyerl (Clark's Sharks for Mike Clark Legacy Foundation) | 5.13 miles | 2016 | |
10. B. Rieser (Individual) | 5.1 miles | 2017 | |
Erg (15 minutes) | Distance | Distance (converted) | Year |
1. R. Carr (Individual) | 3801 meters | 2.36 miles | 2017 |
2. S. Jordan (Individual) | 3637 meters | 2.26 miles | 2016 |
3. T. Hessey (Thunderstrike) | 3576 meters | 2.22 miles | 2017 |
4. A. Inden (Team Linda Tickle) | 3565 meters | 2.22 miles | 2017 |
5. W. Moloy (Individual) | 3563 meters | 2.21 miles | 2017 |
6. H. Mattingly (Individual) | 3480 meters | 2.16 miles | 2016 |
7. L. Bannon (Foschi Photography for B+ Foundation) | 3366 meters | 2.09 miles | 2016 |
8. L. Jones (AMPED Up) | 3334 meters | 2.07 miles | 2017 |
9. L. Schirmeister-Gess (The Mill) | 3332 meters | 2.07 miles | 2017 |
10. J. Hefferon (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 3297 meters | 2.05 miles | 2017 |
Men's Overall Top 10 Times (By Leg) (All Divisions)
Treadmill (15 minutes) | Distance | Year | |
---|---|---|---|
1. D. Henninger (CardioKinetics) | 2.76 miles | 2017 | |
2. A. Donlan (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 2.64 miles | 2017 | |
3. R. Cucci (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 2.54 miles | 2016 | |
4. W. Roman (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 2.53 miles | 2016 | |
5. M. Couwenhoven (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 2.51 miles | 2017 | |
6. W. Grant (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 2.50 miles | 2017 | |
7. J. Schissler (South Jersey OCR) | 2.47 miles | 2017 | |
8. L. Demers (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 2.46 miles | 2017 | |
9. K. McCaig (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 2.40 miles | 2017 | |
10 (t). A. Gause (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 2.37 miles | 2016 | |
10 (t). D. Caspers (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 2.37 miles | 2016 | |
Spin Bike (15 minutes) | Distance | Year | |
1. C. Hurley (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 7.58 miles | 2017 | |
2. A. Deluca University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 7.39 miles | 2017 | |
3. Z. Meszoely (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 7.33 miles | 2017 | |
4. D. Steventon (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 7.15 miles | 2017 | |
5. S. Vaca (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 7.02 miles | 2017 | |
6. B. Bugher (Clark's Sharks for Mike Clark Legacy Foundation) | 6.96 miles | 2016 | |
7(t). K. McCaig (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 6.90 miles | 2017 | |
7(t). C. Ehring (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 6.90 miles | 2017 | |
9(t). W. Beardell (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 6.77 miles | 2017 | |
9(t). D. Dreyfus (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 6.77 miles | 2017 | |
11. M. Shiflett (Clark's Sharks for Mike Clark Legacy Foundation) | 6.75 miles | 2016 | |
Erg (15 minutes) | Distance | Distance (converted) | Year |
1. F. Fields (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 4387 meters | 2.73 miles | 2016 |
2. M. Grant (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 4338 meters | 2.7 miles | 2016 |
3. D. Caspers (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 4297 meters | 2.67 miles | 2016 |
4. E. Frezza (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 4275 meters | 2.66 miles | 2017 |
5. N. Pereira (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 4197 meters | 2.61 miles | 2017 |
6. D. Henninger (CardioKinetics) | 4193 meters | 2.61 miles | 2017 |
7. M. Senf (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 4180 meters | 2.60 miles | 2017 |
8. A. Kershaw (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 4169 meters | 2.59 miles | 2016 |
9. M. Couwenhoven (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 4165 meters | 2.59 miles | 2017 |
10. P. Weishaar (University of Delaware Men's Crew) | 4157 meters | 2.58 miles | 2017 |